Filehippo.Com - Info

filehippo receives about 672,415 unique visitors and 2,232,418 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,379.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,878,249.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filehippo.com is ranked number 809 in the world and 0.1461% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.208.206.

About - Filehippo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,878,249.95
Daily Revenue:
$5,379.32
Monthly Revenue:
$161,379.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,963,451.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
672,415
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,172,450
Daily Pageviews:
2,232,418 (3.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
809 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1461% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,242
Average Load Time:
(2212 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.8%28.8%214
United States 11.1%10.7%1638
Pakistan 5.6%6.1%140
Japan 4.5%2.5%1665
Indonesia 4.3%4.6%279
Germany 3.0%1.9%1292
United Kingdom 2.9%2.5%875
Bangladesh 2.4%3.3%165
Saudi Arabia 2.1%3.2%403
France 2.0%1.4%1482
Italy 2.0%1.4%1054
Thailand 1.5%1.5%554
Egypt 1.4%1.6%576
Brazil 1.4%1.3%2100
Russia 1.3%1.8%2844
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%762
Spain 1.2%1.3%1543
Iran 1.2%1.2%1344
Canada 1.2%0.8%1709
Australia 1.0%1.1%1175
Sweden 1.0%0.9%672
Philippines 1.0%1.2%416
South Africa 0.9%1.0%737
China 0.7%0.5%15146
Mexico 0.6%0.4%2762
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%888
Greece 0.6%0.6%1106
Sudan 0.6%1.1%98
Poland 0.6%0.4%2724
Norway 0.5%0.4%896
Turkey 0.5%0.4%2608
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%762
South Korea 0.5%0.8%2985

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filehippo.com
98.05%95.99%3.24
update.filehippo.com
3.81%1.44%1.25
news.filehippo.com
1.77%0.83%1.55
fs40.filehippo.com
1.73%0.61%1.16
fs41.filehippo.com
1.65%0.61%1.23
cache.filehippo.com
0.18%0.11%2.0
fs12.filehippo.com
0.18%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
242,000
Google Indexed Pages:
324,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
263,163
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
347,335
Bing Backlinks:
221,633
Bing Indexed Pages:
322,066

Domain Overview

SEMrush filehippo.com
Domain:
  filehippo.com
Rank:
  1396
Organic Keywords:
  43,417
Organic Traffic:
  1,043,994
Organic Cost:
  $907,087.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,883
Facebook shares:
  60,751
Facebook comments:
  7,218
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  5,964
Facebook total:
  79,852
Tweets:
  39,428
Google +:
  10,059
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,156,233
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.208.206
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.208.206

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 47045
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: FHSession=gbskzttuqu13kxexuvyyirgs; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: FH_PreferredCulture=en-US; expires=Sat, 10-Oct-2015 02:25:56 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 02:25:55 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-2020.awsdns-60.co.uk 627
NS ns-712.awsdns-25.net 627
NS ns-1121.awsdns-12.org 627
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 627

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEHIPPO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1121.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-2020.AWSDNS-60.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-712.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 02:25:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filehippo.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

linkz.us
39 secs
csd.disa.mil
2 mins
sublimedirectory.com
3 mins
itmonks.com
3 mins
w3monks.com
4 mins
*********.org
6 mins
shopdm.ucsf.edu
6 mins
lowell84.org
7 mins
macfee.com
7 mins
elkw.de
11 mins
blogspot.co.uk
11 mins
***web.com
11 mins
hacksbook.com
12 mins
***mareal.com
13 mins
myhabitfix.com
14 mins
infoshowbizusa.blogspot.co.uk
14 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.