loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Filehippo.Com - Website Report

filehippo.com receives about 761,242 unique visitors and 2,778,533 (3.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,089.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $20,233,093.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filehippo.com is ranked number 745 in the world and 0.1654% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.208.206.

About - Filehippo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$20,233,093.53
Daily Revenue:
$6,089.93
Monthly Revenue:
$182,697.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,222,824.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
761,242
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,837,260
Daily Pageviews:
2,778,533 (3.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
745 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1654% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
18,083
Average Load Time:
(1544 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.9%27.0%240
United States 13.0%14.6%1433
Pakistan 7.1%7.0%110
Indonesia 6.3%6.1%218
Japan 3.6%2.6%1648
Bangladesh 2.8%3.3%142
United Kingdom 2.7%2.8%871
Germany 2.6%2.4%1247
Italy 2.1%1.7%917
France 2.0%2.1%1255
Brazil 1.8%2.0%1546
Egypt 1.6%1.5%522
Iran 1.5%1.5%1131
Canada 1.3%1.3%1327
Nigeria 1.3%1.7%339
Russia 1.2%1.0%3083
China 1.1%0.6%10434
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%1174
Australia 1.0%1.0%1190
Spain 1.0%0.9%1854
South Africa 0.9%1.4%582
Poland 0.8%0.6%1832
Greece 0.7%0.7%982
Singapore 0.7%0.8%588
Turkey 0.7%0.5%2495
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.8%628
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%665
Philippines 0.6%0.7%549
Romania 0.6%0.7%802
Norway 0.6%0.9%582
Portugal 0.5%0.6%731

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filehippo.com
96.82%80.91%3.10
news.filehippo.com
7.60%13.76%6.7
update.filehippo.com
7.39%2.85%1.43
fs40.filehippo.com
2.91%0.88%1.12
fs41.filehippo.com
2.84%0.86%1.13
cache.filehippo.com
0.28%0.17%2.3
fs11.filehippo.com
0.27%0.07%1.01
fs12.filehippo.com
0.26%0.07%1.02
fs32.filehippo.com
0.25%0.07%1.0
fs37.filehippo.com
0.17%0.05%1.1
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
267,000
Google Indexed Pages:
336,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
259,427
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
347,091
Bing Backlinks:
243,636
Bing Indexed Pages:
303,941

Domain Overview

Domain:
  filehippo.com
Rank:
  676
Organic Keywords:
  48,594
Organic Traffic:
  2,272,477
Organic Cost:
  $1,476,531.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,783
Facebook shares:
  59,651
Facebook comments:
  7,118
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  5,964
Facebook total:
  77,552
Tweets:
  35,890
Google +:
  8,297
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,156,115
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.208.206
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.208.206

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 72501
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: FHSession=5kl4rsxf53uikx1awe35sony; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: FH_PreferredCulture=en-US; expires=Sat, 25-Apr-2015 10:42:28 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 10:42:28 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3595
SOA 895
Mname ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.168.208.206 1795
NS ns-1121.awsdns-12.org 3595
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 3595
NS ns-712.awsdns-25.net 3595
NS ns-2020.awsdns-60.co.uk 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEHIPPO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1121.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-2020.AWSDNS-60.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-712.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-sep-2014
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 10:42:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filehippo.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.