Filehippo.Com - Info

filehippo.com
filehippo receives about 690,000 unique visitors and 2,187,300 (3.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,520.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,817,113.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filehippo.com is ranked number 813 in the world and 0.138% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.81.196.

About - Filehippo.Com

WRITE article about filehippo.com

How many visitors does filehippo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
690,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,700,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,187,300 (3.17 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
813 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.138% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,975
Average Load Time:
(2296 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.7%34.3%176
United States 7.8%6.6%2266
Pakistan 7.3%8.4%109
Indonesia 5.4%5.8%226
Japan 4.1%2.6%1845
Bangladesh 2.9%3.7%123
Italy 2.5%1.8%763
Nigeria 2.1%2.5%292
Saudi Arabia 2.1%2.4%410
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%1291
Germany 1.6%1.0%1943
Egypt 1.6%2.7%467
Russia 1.5%1.4%3067
Iran 1.4%1.3%1236
Brazil 1.3%0.9%1889
Spain 1.2%1.3%1412
Philippines 1.1%1.2%257
South Africa 1.0%0.9%685
France 1.0%0.9%2112
Canada 0.9%0.8%1555
Australia 0.9%0.7%1270
China 0.8%0.4%14484
Malaysia 0.8%1.1%600
Mexico 0.8%0.5%1695
Thailand 0.8%0.7%876
Greece 0.7%0.7%1118
Romania 0.6%0.5%854
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%1111
Algeria 0.6%1.5%515
Turkey 0.6%0.5%2655
Poland 0.5%0.3%2296

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filehippo.com
98.74%97.43%3.07
news.filehippo.com
1.48%0.65%1.37
update.filehippo.com
1.39%0.64%1.43
fs41.filehippo.com
1.15%0.40%1.07
fs40.filehippo.com
0.43%0.14%1.0
cache.filehippo.com
0.36%0.38%3.3
fs35.filehippo.com
0.19%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush filehippo.com
Domain:
  filehippo.com
Rank:
  1,482
Organic Keywords:
  398,877
Organic Traffic:
  1,190,921
Organic Cost:
  $1,339,216.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

filehippo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  12,683
Facebook shares:
  61,451
Facebook comments:
  7,518
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  5,964
Facebook total:
  81,652
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  10,025
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,156,241
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much filehippo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,817,113.12
Daily Revenue:
$5,520.00
Monthly Revenue:
$165,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,014,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is filehippo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.81.196
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.81.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.2/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js
http://cache.filehippo.com/inc/ga_social_tracking.js
http://cache.filehippo.com/inc/px.js?ch=1
http://cache.filehippo.com/inc/px.js?ch=2
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cache.filehippo.com/style/mobile.min.css?v3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/yYekaMOXebiyeIigcaeqGjybknoKXpSkmm65Z7ifom65Z7ifqmlY48OnsHqiardFarJb***GidabcIfGicGbfaawGOiabaagaaGac***abQe2j1DhrVBJiUBwLHlMH2lNbYB2qa/0/0/20641/1/0/1/0/0 (expiration not specified)
http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/yYekaMOXebiyeIigcaeqGjybknoKXpSkmm65Z7ifom65Z7ifqmlY48OnsHqiardFarJb***GidabcIfGicGbfaawGOiabaagaaGac***abQe2j1DhrVBJiUBwLHlMH2lNbYB2qa/0/0/24/1/0/1/iad/0 (expiration not specified)
http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/yYekaMOXebiyeIigcaeqGjybknoKXpSkmm65Z7ifom65Z7ifqmlY48OnsHqiardFarJb***GidabcIfGicGbfaawGOiabaagaaGac***abQe2j1DhrVBJiUBwLHlMH2lNbYB2qa/0/0/489/1/0/1/0/0 (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KFZ45S (16 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://i.po.st/share/script/post-widget.js (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/js/external/copyPaste.js (3 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Okay</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/cookies/" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="software/internet/">Browsers</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://filehip…load_ccleaner/">CCleaner 5.11.5408</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.4KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://news.filehippo.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Face-scanning-FBI-190x110.jpg could save 9.9KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://news.filehippo.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/lightroom-mobile-190x110.png could save 3.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cache.filehippo.com/img/search-background.png could save 2.9KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cache.filehippo.com/img/new/news-comments.png could save 2.7KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cache.filehippo.com/img/new/news-date.png could save 2.7KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cache.filehippo.com/img/new/language-icon.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cache.filehippo.com/img/mobile/filehippo-logo.png could save 2KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDTh_SaARCwBRjvATIIWQK4ruKNJB4 could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://cache.filehippo.com/inc/ga_social_tracking.js could save 954B (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://radar.cedexis.com/1/19200/radar/14480***192/0UoeGEAqMjVUdHTzohPLOhkT78DG0LiP/handshake.js could save 941B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 519B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 826B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://filehippo.com/ could save 826B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

How did filehippo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, no-cache="Set-Cookie", max-age=600
Content-Length: 47324
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: FHSession=n0rhuadk4n5biz4unmnfy0bm; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: FH_PreferredCulture=l=en-US&e=11/24/2016 3:43:08 AM; expires=Thu, 24-Nov-2016 03:43:08 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2015 03:43:07 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.156.81.196 300
A 104.156.85.196 300
A 23.235.33.196 300
A 23.235.37.196 300
NS ns-712.awsdns-25.net 3600
NS ns-2020.awsdns-60.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1121.awsdns-12.org 3600
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEHIPPO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1121.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-2020.AWSDNS-60.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-712.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Nov 2015 03:43:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filehippo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.