Filehippo.Com - Info

filehippo receives about 711,075 unique visitors and 2,460,321 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,688.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,964,852.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filehippo.com is ranked number 809 in the world and 0.1545% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.208.206.

About - Filehippo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$18,964,852.60
Daily Revenue:
$5,688.60
Monthly Revenue:
$170,658.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,076,339.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
711,075
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,332,250
Daily Pageviews:
2,460,321 (3.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
809 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1545% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,130
Average Load Time:
(1737 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.6%30.4%243
United States 11.6%11.2%1649
Pakistan 6.4%7.3%122
Indonesia 5.0%5.1%281
Japan 4.0%2.5%1767
United Kingdom 3.0%2.9%859
Germany 3.0%2.3%1234
Bangladesh 2.4%2.6%181
Italy 2.0%1.5%1082
France 2.0%1.6%1443
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.5%617
Russia 1.4%1.7%2766
Egypt 1.4%1.5%616
Iran 1.3%1.2%1287
Canada 1.2%1.0%1563
Spain 1.1%1.1%1767
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%1030
Malaysia 1.0%1.3%525
Brazil 1.0%0.6%3419
Thailand 1.0%1.2%802
Australia 0.9%0.8%1495
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%614
China 0.8%0.5%14540
Philippines 0.8%0.8%595
South Korea 0.8%0.7%2292
Turkey 0.7%0.6%2311
Sweden 0.7%0.6%1076
Norway 0.6%0.5%746
Poland 0.6%0.6%2227
Singapore 0.6%0.5%888
South Africa 0.6%0.6%1327
Greece 0.6%0.5%1207

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filehippo.com
97.47%88.46%3.14
update.filehippo.com
5.20%1.93%1.28
news.filehippo.com
5.00%8.15%5.6
fs41.filehippo.com
1.55%0.50%1.11
fs40.filehippo.com
1.50%0.48%1.12
cache.filehippo.com
0.16%0.12%2.4
fs36.filehippo.com
0.15%0.06%1.3
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
269,000
Google Indexed Pages:
326,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
275,018
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
301,938
Bing Backlinks:
267,125
Bing Indexed Pages:
334,245

Domain Overview

SEMrush filehippo.com
Domain:
  filehippo.com
Rank:
  790
Organic Keywords:
  46,995
Organic Traffic:
  1,344,463
Organic Cost:
  $843,198.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,783
Facebook shares:
  59,851
Facebook comments:
  7,118
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  5,964
Facebook total:
  78,752
Tweets:
  37,375
Google +:
  10,018
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,156,121
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.208.206
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.208.206

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 36781
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: FHSession=ieutfniz304dblqycjevx252; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: FH_PreferredCulture=en-US; expires=Tue, 21-Jul-2015 07:47:12 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:47:12 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.168.208.206 1800
NS ns-2020.awsdns-60.co.uk 3600
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 3600
NS ns-712.awsdns-25.net 3600
NS ns-1121.awsdns-12.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEHIPPO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1121.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-2020.AWSDNS-60.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-712.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 May 2015 05:45:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filehippo.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.