Filehippo.Com - Info

filehippo receives about 669,193 unique visitors and 2,241,797 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,353.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,794,018.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filehippo.com is ranked number 820 in the world and 0.1454% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.208.206.

About - Filehippo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,794,018.36
Daily Revenue:
$5,353.55
Monthly Revenue:
$160,606.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,954,045.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
669,193
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,075,790
Daily Pageviews:
2,241,797 (3.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
820 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1454% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,017
Average Load Time:
(2286 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.6%28.1%223
United States 11.7%11.1%1561
Pakistan 5.7%6.3%128
Japan 4.7%2.7%1603
Indonesia 4.2%4.4%293
Germany 2.9%1.8%1284
United Kingdom 2.9%2.4%895
Bangladesh 2.3%3.2%173
Saudi Arabia 2.1%3.2%385
Italy 2.0%1.5%1029
France 1.9%1.4%1488
Netherlands 1.5%1.8%590
Brazil 1.5%1.1%2183
Egypt 1.4%1.6%561
Spain 1.2%1.3%1543
Thailand 1.2%1.2%718
Canada 1.2%0.9%1534
Iran 1.2%1.3%1304
Russia 1.2%1.4%3212
Australia 1.1%1.1%1144
Sweden 0.9%0.9%663
Nigeria 0.8%1.0%462
South Africa 0.8%0.8%914
Philippines 0.8%0.8%565
South Korea 0.7%1.0%2236
Turkey 0.7%0.5%2258
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%901
China 0.6%0.5%15817
Greece 0.6%0.5%1220
Poland 0.6%0.4%2677
Mexico 0.5%0.4%3004
Singapore 0.5%0.4%877

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filehippo.com
98.04%96.00%3.20
update.filehippo.com
4.00%1.58%1.30
fs40.filehippo.com
1.75%0.62%1.15
fs41.filehippo.com
1.66%0.62%1.21
news.filehippo.com
1.57%0.75%1.56
fs12.filehippo.com
0.19%0.06%1.1
fs13.filehippo.com
0.16%0.05%1.1
cache.filehippo.com
0.15%0.10%2.2
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
241,000
Google Indexed Pages:
327,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
246,194
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
300,712
Bing Backlinks:
239,614
Bing Indexed Pages:
304,873

Domain Overview

SEMrush filehippo.com
Domain:
  filehippo.com
Rank:
  1345
Organic Keywords:
  43,578
Organic Traffic:
  1,170,322
Organic Cost:
  $1,055,705.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,883
Facebook shares:
  60,751
Facebook comments:
  7,218
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  5,964
Facebook total:
  79,852
Tweets:
  39,073
Google +:
  10,040
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,156,231
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.208.206
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.208.206

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 46450
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: FHSession=modfaosdyvsec52tixl30zkj; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: FH_PreferredCulture=en-US; expires=Thu, 24-Sep-2015 14:55:32 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: test_new-homepage-test=B; domain=.filehippo.com; expires=Tue, 26-Jul-2016 14:55:32 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:55:32 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.168.208.206 1752
NS ns-1121.awsdns-12.org 916
NS ns-2020.awsdns-60.co.uk 916
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 916
NS ns-712.awsdns-25.net 916

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEHIPPO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1121.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-2020.AWSDNS-60.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-712.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:55:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filehippo.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.